Harddisks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* [http://www.xbitlabs.com/articles/storage/display/25inch-hdd-7200.html 2.5-Inch Hard Disk Drives with 7,200rpm Speed: Five Models Tested] | * [http://www.xbitlabs.com/articles/storage/display/25inch-hdd-7200.html 2.5-Inch Hard Disk Drives with 7,200rpm Speed: Five Models Tested] | ||
==HD Tune benchmark tests on different 2.5" laptop disks== | ==HD Tune benchmark tests on different 2.5" laptop disks== | ||
===HD Tune: ST9160823AS Information=== | |||
{|border="1" | |||
|valign="top" | | |||
{| | |||
|Firmware version : 3.AAB | |||
|- | |||
|Capacity : 149.1 GB (~160.0 GB) | |||
|- | |||
|Buffer size : 8192 KB | |||
|- | |||
|Standard : ATA/ATAPI-7 - SATA I | |||
|- | |||
|Supported mode : UDMA Mode 6 (Ultra ATA/133) | |||
|- | |||
|Current mode : UDMA Mode 5 (Ultra ATA/100) | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
|S.M.A.R.T : yes | |||
|- | |||
|48-bit Address : yes | |||
|- | |||
|Read Look-Ahead : yes | |||
|- | |||
|Write Cache : yes | |||
|- | |||
|Host Protected Area : yes | |||
|- | |||
|Device Configuration Overlay : yes | |||
|- | |||
|Automatic Acoustic Management: no | |||
|- | |||
|Power Management : yes | |||
|- | |||
|Advanced Power Management : yes | |||
|- | |||
|Power-up in Standby : no | |||
|- | |||
|Security Mode : yes | |||
|- | |||
|Firmware Upgradable : yes | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[Image:HDTune_Benchmark_ST9160823AS.png]] | |||
===HD Tune: SAMSUNG MP0804H Information=== | ===HD Tune: SAMSUNG MP0804H Information=== | ||
{|border="1" | {|border="1" |
Revision as of 11:43, 27 January 2008
<google>ENGELSK</google>
Datasheets
Reviews
- 2.5" Serial ATA hard drive round-up Big performance, little drives
- 2.5-Inch Hard Disk Drives with 7,200rpm Speed: Five Models Tested
HD Tune benchmark tests on different 2.5" laptop disks
HD Tune: ST9160823AS Information
|
|
HD Tune: SAMSUNG MP0804H Information
|
|
HD Tune: HTS548060M9AT00 Information
|
|
HD Tune: HITACHI_DK23FB-60 Information
|
|
<google>ENGELSK</google>