Harddisks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* [http://www.xbitlabs.com/articles/storage/display/25inch-hdd-7200.html 2.5-Inch Hard Disk Drives with 7,200rpm Speed: Five Models Tested] | * [http://www.xbitlabs.com/articles/storage/display/25inch-hdd-7200.html 2.5-Inch Hard Disk Drives with 7,200rpm Speed: Five Models Tested] | ||
==HD Tune benchmark tests on different 2.5" laptop disks== | ==HD Tune benchmark tests on different 2.5" laptop disks== | ||
===HD Tune: HTS548060M9AT00 Information=== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|Firmware version || MGBOA53A | |||
|- | |||
|Capacity || 55.9 GB (~60.0 GB) | |||
|- | |||
|Buffer size || 7877 KB | |||
|- | |||
|Standard || ATA/ATAPI-0 | |||
|- | |||
|Supported mode || UDMA Mode 5 (Ultra ATA/100) | |||
|- | |||
|Current mode || UDMA Mode 5 (Ultra ATA/100) | |||
|- | |||
|S.M.A.R.T || yes | |||
|- | |||
|48-bit Address || yes | |||
|- | |||
|Read Look-Ahead || yes | |||
|- | |||
|Write Cache || yes | |||
|- | |||
|Host Protected Area || yes | |||
|- | |||
|Device Configuration Overlay || yes | |||
|- | |||
|Automatic Acoustic Management || yes | |||
|- | |||
|Power Management || yes | |||
|- | |||
|Advanced Power Management || yes | |||
|- | |||
|Power-up in Standby || yes | |||
|- | |||
|Security Mode || yes | |||
|- | |||
|Firmware Upgradable || no | |||
|} | |||
[[Image:HDTune_Benchmark_HTS548060M9AT00.png]] | [[Image:HDTune_Benchmark_HTS548060M9AT00.png]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Firmware version || 00M0A0C1 | |Firmware version || 00M0A0C1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Capacity || 55.9 GB (~60.0 GB) | |Capacity || 55.9 GB (~60.0 GB) |
Revision as of 08:42, 27 January 2008
<google>ENGELSK</google>
Datasheets
Reviews
- 2.5" Serial ATA hard drive round-up Big performance, little drives
- 2.5-Inch Hard Disk Drives with 7,200rpm Speed: Five Models Tested
HD Tune benchmark tests on different 2.5" laptop disks
HD Tune: HTS548060M9AT00 Information
Firmware version | MGBOA53A |
Capacity | 55.9 GB (~60.0 GB) |
Buffer size | 7877 KB |
Standard | ATA/ATAPI-0 |
Supported mode | UDMA Mode 5 (Ultra ATA/100) |
Current mode | UDMA Mode 5 (Ultra ATA/100) |
S.M.A.R.T | yes |
48-bit Address | yes |
Read Look-Ahead | yes |
Write Cache | yes |
Host Protected Area | yes |
Device Configuration Overlay | yes |
Automatic Acoustic Management | yes |
Power Management | yes |
Advanced Power Management | yes |
Power-up in Standby | yes |
Security Mode | yes |
Firmware Upgradable | no |
HD Tune: HITACHI_DK23FB-60 Information
Firmware version | 00M0A0C1 |
Capacity | 55.9 GB (~60.0 GB) |
Buffer size | 8192 KB |
Standard | ATA/ATAPI-0 |
Supported mode | UDMA Mode 5 (Ultra ATA/100) |
Current mode | UDMA Mode 5 (Ultra ATA/100) |
S.M.A.R.T | yes |
48-bit Address | no |
Read Look-Ahead | yes |
Write Cache | yes |
Host Protected Area | yes |
Device Configuration Overlay | yes |
Automatic Acoustic Management | yes |
Power Management | yes |
Advanced Power Management | yes |
Power-up in Standby | no |
Security Mode | yes |
Firmware Upgradable | no |
<google>ENGELSK</google>